TFS SLSNR Awards of Excellence 2022

Toyota Financial Services Awards of Excellence 2022

 

 

Save the date: Saturday 2 July 2022

Location: Hunua Room, Auckland Aotea Centre

Ticketing information: Click here to purchase tickets

Cost: $75.00pp

Tickets will be available until Sunday 19 June.

 

If any clubs have phots or videos they would like shared, please upload them here.

 

 

Nominations:

Nominations have now closed for the TFS SLSNR Awards of Excellence 2022

 

TFS SLSNR AOE 2022 FINALISTS:

 

Please find below your finalists for 2022:

 

Award Finalist Club
Examiner of the Year Faron Turner Orewa
Trevor Keinzley Orewa
Benny Larsen Orewa
Instructor of the Year Mark Johnston Orewa
Isaac van der Vossen Raglan
Conan Willis Orewa
Lifeguard of the Year Daniel Short United North Piha/Mairangi Bay
David Galuszka Raglan
Harry Mellor Red Beach
Outstanding Contribution to Powercraft Damian Molloy Muriwai
Natalie Wilson United North Piha
Dylan Thorpe Bethells Beach
Patrol Support of the Year Grace Crimmins United North Piha
Tina Burgess Bethells Beach
Heather Beaton Waipu Cove
U19 Lifeguard of the Year Jessika Wanden-Hannay Karekare
Cory Harvey Raglan
Paige Atkins Bethells Beach
Junior Coach of the Year Charlie Wood Omaha
Bryan Chapman Muriwai
Shaun Hayward Mairangi Bay
Outstanding Contribution to Junior Surf Peter Storey Mairangi Bay
Charlie Matthews Omaha
Damian Strickett Bethells Beach
Rookie of the Year Laura Manning Waipu Cove
Maizie Strickett Bethells Beach
Coach of the Year Shane Edwards Sunset
Jack Gavin Red Beach
Bjorn Battaerd Piha
Developing Surf Official Belinda Langman Orewa
Tuakau Whiu Bethells Beach
Sue Brewster Bethells Beach
Surf Official of the Year Trevor Keinzley Orewa
Benny Larsen Orewa
Nigel Tizard Mairangi Bay
Outstanding Contribution to Event Lifeguarding Caleb Archer Red Beach
Leonard Mead Bethells Beach
Kael Mead Bethells Beach
Team of the Year Taylor Shrimpton and Abi Chapman Sunset
Mark and Shane Edwards Sunset
Chesley and Maraea Whiu Bethells Beach
U15 Sportswoman Elizabeth Brennan Orewa
Carissa Billington Mairangi Bay
Anika Pihema Red Beach
U15 Sportsman Issac Gear Piha
Ryder Heath Mairangi Bay
Jackson Whittaker Omaha
U17 Sportswoman Zoe Crawford Mairangi Bay
Olivia Tukia Piha
U17 Sportsman Jasper Cornish Red Beach
Kailen Brackebush Orewa
Akira Gardiner Red Beach
U19 Sportswoman Kate Rogers Red Beach
Kendra Stinson Orewa
Renee Benney Red Beach
U19 Sportsman George Wenman Orewa
Kalani Giberston Red Beach
Nat Fitt Red Beach
Open Sportswoman Danielle McKenzie Mairangi Bay
Lucy Makaea Piha
Jade Hughes Red Beach
Open Sportsman James Scott Orewa
Jack Dufaur Piha
Kees Kramer Red Beach
Innovation of the Year Paige Atkins Bethells Beach
Dean Maddaford Bethells Beach
Waipu Cove Waipu Cove
Volunteer of the Year Joanne Hobson Sunset
Kath Manning Waipu Cove
Harry Mellor Red Beach

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Media

Events

Sun 14

POOL RESCUE RUN THROUGH (LC)

August 14 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sep 03

SLSNR POOL RESCUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

September 3 - September 4
Oct 15

NR LONG DISTANCE CHALLENGE

October 15 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Nov 19